Staff/Board

Staff

Our Staff

Michelle L. Riley- CEO

Lee Lauren Truesdale- Chief Development Officer

Kate McEwen – Chief Operations Officer

Katie O’Donoghue Ly- Programs Manager

Jamie Robinson- Agency Relations and Compliance Manager

Molly Lunne- Agency Relations Support

Lauren Tappel- Development & Marketing Manager

Amber Wright- Marketing & Communications

Mary Beringer- Grant Writer

Jordan Komon- Service Center Lead

James Hoffer- Garden Manager

Kris Trimble- AIB/Maintenance Manager

Anthony Stargell – Driver Lead

Yiselle Heredia- Co-Lead Accounts Payable

Katie Heinkel- Co-Lead Accounts Receivable

Oliver Krafka- Food Purchasing & IT Systems

Ernie Bailey- Shipping & Receiving

Andy Macy- Mobile Pantry Manager

Barry Lucas- Driver/ Warehouse

Daryl Logan- Driver/Warehouse

LaQuita Williams- Volunteer Manager

Jamie Baker- Garden Assistant

Brandy Halstead- Mobile Pantry Lead

Dre Peterson-  Agency Marketplace

Nick Green- Food Procurement

Tiffany Brown- Volunteer Manager

Lyniel Juniel- Driver/Warehouse

Abby Bishop- CSFP Distribution Lead

Kim Buchanan- Reception/Office Support

Emily Riley- Programs Coordinator

Denny Edwards- Driver

Josiah Parrish- Driver

Jesse Peacock- Drive Thru Manager

Brennen Tevis- Data Entry Specialist

Aubrielle Thompson- CSFP Distribution Lead

Denise McBride – Turnkey

Jaron Oglesby- Driver/ Warehouse

Carolyn Rife- Programs Support

Antonio Houston- Driver

Courtney Curtner- Garden Lead

William Dunson- Driver

Clara Bement- Greenhouse Coordinator

Michael Cassidy- Driver/Warehouse

Erica Calton- Driver/Warehouse

Brandon Kunkle- Community Relations Liaison

Ryan Craig- DoorDash/Programs Support

Cami Artis- Benefits Navigator

Brittney Rinderle- Healthcare Partnerships Liaison

Brittany Hurrigan- Turnkey

Paula Gregory- Turnkey

James Johnson Jr. – Driver/ Warehouse

Megan Miller- Programs Support

Chris Bernard-England- Garden and Programs Support

Rita Chang- Data Entry Specialist

Alex Brown- CSFP Distribution Lead II

Jimmy Hill Jr.- Driver/Warehouse

Stephanie Aiello- Programs Support

Lori Atkins – Turnkey/Garden Support

Tywon Berry – Driver/Warehouse

Carrie Breitweieser – Case Manager

Craig Burns – Warehouse/Driver

Samuel Huist – Warehouse/Sorter

Kierra Hutchinson – Turnkey

Alfred Pierce Jr. – Warehouse/Driver

Tracey Ramey – Driver/Warehouse

Michelle Thacker – Programs Support

Roman Weaver – Warehouse/Sorter

 

Board of Directors

Mary Hedrick- Board Chair, Eubel Brady & Suttman Asset Management

Pat Hobby- Treasurer, Controller Advantage LLC.

Troy Erbes- Secretary, Danis Construction

Dave Girouard- Inventory Communications Chair, Rack Processing

Jacqueline Gamblin, JYG Innovations

Lisa Sandner, University of Dayton

James Cosby, Community Volunteer

Jonathan Thackeray, Dayton Children’s Hospital

DeWayne Koger- Carusio Logistics

Joey Maggard, The Kroger Company

Gayle Ingram, Wright Patterson Air Force Base

Adrian Taylor, Premier Health